← All songwriters
✍️ Songwriter
Bruce Springsteen
17 songs written · 1975–1997
Bruce Springsteen wrote 17 songs in the G33Z3R crate, spanning 1975–1997. Those songs went to 5 different artists — most often Bruce Springsteen, with 12. 1984 was the busiest year here: 3 songs. The work runs across the '70s, '80s and '90s. Most of it lands in Rock.
- Songs
- 17
- Artists
- 5
- Years
- 1975–1997
- Mostly
- Rock
Artists Bruce Springsteen wrote for
Every song Bruce Springsteen wrote
▶Thunder RoadBruce Springsteen · 1975
▶Because the NightPatti Smith Group · 1977
▶Because the NightPatti Smith Group · 1978
▶FireThe Pointer Sisters · 1979
▶The RiverBruce Springsteen · 1980
▶Hungry HeartBruce Springsteen · 1981
▶Cover MeBruce Springsteen · 1984
▶Dancing in the DarkBruce Springsteen · 1984
▶Pink CadillacBruce Springsteen · 1984
▶Born In the U.S.A.Bruce Springsteen · 1985
▶Glory DaysBruce Springsteen · 1985
▶I'm On FireBruce Springsteen · 1985
▶Pink CadillacNatalie Cole · 1988
▶Because the Night10,000 Maniacs · 1993
▶Streets of PhiladelphiaBruce Springsteen · 1994
▶Streets of PhiladelphiaBruce Springsteen · 1994
▶Secret GardenBruce Springsteen · 1997
Worked with
▸ more to explore