← All artists

▸ Artist · 1985–1988

The Jets

4 songs in the crate.

🎧 Ask the DJ about The Jets

The Story

OriginUnited StatesGenrerhythm and bluesLabelMCA RecordsMembersEugene Wolfgramm

The Jets are a Tongan-American family band from Robbinsdale, Minnesota, known for their catchy rhythm and blues sound. The group features siblings Eugene, LeRoy, Eddie, Haini, Rudy, Kathi, Elizabeth, and Moana Wolfgramm, who blend pop and dance music with infectious energy. Their hits like "You Got It All," "Make It Real," "Rocket 2 U," and "Cross My Broken Heart" showcase their smooth harmonies and danceable grooves. With a unique blend of R&B and pop influences, The Jets captured the hearts of fans around the world, turning family performances into a vibrant musical journey. Their music still echoes with the joy and rhythm that made them a beloved presence in the '80s.

By The Liner Notes · facts via Wikidata & Wikipedia.

Facts via Wikidata (CC0).

What does The Jets remind you of?

The drive, the dance, the heartbreak, the summer. Add a memory of The Jets.

💭 No rules — but if you’re stuck: what was on TV · what you were eating · the movie it brings back · who you were with

💜 Memories are kept forever — they live on this artist’s wall. You can delete yours anytime.

Community Memories

Cross My Broken Heart
The Jets1985
You Got It All
The Jets1987
Make It Real
The Jets1988

✍️ The songwriters & producers behind The Jets

Who wrote and produced the The Jets songs in the crate — tap a name for everything else they worked on.

✍️ Songwriters

🎟️ Admit One

Ticket Trail

Find the setlist. Save the memory.

No.
8588

Trying to remember what they played when you saw The Jets back in the day? Jump to Setlist.fm to search real historical setlists, then come back and save the memory.

Search historical setlists on Setlist.fm.

Were you there?

Setlist searches open on Setlist.fm. G33Z3R does not host or verify external setlist data.

🛍️ Get the The Jets merch

Affiliate links: as an Amazon Associate and an 80sTees affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Details

📼 The Jets by decade

🎚️ Genres

📺 Heard on these vibes

🎬 On the big screen

📀 More like The Jets

Songs from the same scenes, sound, and era — by other artists.

I Want Your Sex, Pts. 1 & 2
George Michael1987
Flashdance... What a Feeling
Irene Cara1983
Don't You (Forget About Me)
Simple Minds1985
Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now
Starship1987
Caught Up In You
38 Special1982
Second Chance
38 Special1989

🕳️ Down the rabbit hole